#R6 -- The Barracks

The Barracks

January 10 - 13, 2019


Adult Amateur Hunter - 50+
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Poetic Justis Alex Johnson 40.00
Adult Amateur Hunter 36-49
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Flirtation Walk Quiet Haven - Howell 24.00
Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Falcon Kathryn Sanders 40.00
Reserve Markelo Emily Longest 24.00
Children's Hunter - 15 and Over
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Casallina Phoebe Somohano 40.00
Children's Hunter - 14 and Under
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Lilly Anna Youngkin 40.00
Reserve Aspire Ali O'Brien 24.00
Green Hunter 3'0"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jump! EMO Stables 40.00
Green Working Hunter 3'6"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Captivate Ashleigh G. Dove 40.00
Pony Hunter - Large
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Greatest Generation Emilie Kipp 0.00
Reserve Touch the Sun Sophia Fox 24.00
Junior Hunter 3'6" - Large (Older)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Lumineer Grace Blum 24.00
Amateur Owner 3'3" - Younger
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Captivate Ashleigh G. Dove 24.00
Junior Hunter 3'6" - Large (Younger)
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quickstep Ellie DuPuis 40.00
Performance Working Hunter 3'3"
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Flirtation Walk Quiet Haven - Howell 40.00
Reserve Something Special Jocelyn Martin 24.00
Amateur Owner 3'3" - Older
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Wistful Stacey McFadden LLC 40.00
Junior Hunter 3'3" - Large (Younger)
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Sandro Sky Kirsten Schuler 24.00
Pre-Adult Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion C'mon Carmen Stephanie Guerlain 40.00
Reserve Brigadier Lynne Skaryak 24.00

Class: 7 - GREEN HUNTER 3'6'' and 3'9'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
2 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 15.00
3 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00

Class: 8 - GREEN HUNTER 3'6'' and 3'9'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 20.00
2 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
3 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00

Class: 9 - GREEN HUNTER 3'6'' and 3'9'' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 20.00
2 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
3 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00

Class: 10 - GREEN HUNTER 3'6'' and 3'9'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 20.00
2 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
3 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00

Class: 11 - GREEN HANDY HUNTER 3'6'' and 3'9'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
2 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00
3 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 12.00

Class: 33 - LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumineer, Grace Blum 20.00
2 Fedora, Julianne Karol 15.00
3 Quickstep, Ellie DuPuis 12.00

Class: 34 - LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quickstep, Ellie DuPuis 20.00
2 Lumineer, Grace Blum 15.00
3 Fedora, Julianne Karol 12.00

Class: 35 - LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER 3'6 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumineer, Grace Blum 20.00
2 Quickstep, Ellie DuPuis 15.00
3 Fedora, Julianne Karol 12.00

Class: 37 - LARGE JUNIOR HANDY HUNTER 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quickstep, Ellie DuPuis 20.00
2 Fedora, Julianne Karol 15.00
3 Lumineer, Grace Blum 12.00

Class: 39 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Markelo, Holly Longest 20.00
2 Falcon, Kathryn Sanders 15.00
3 Piano Man, Jillian Ehrenzeller 12.00
4 CAILLER, Eleanor Goldstein 0.00
5 Ooh La La, Lauren Dean 8.00
6 DESTINATION, Taylor Harvey 0.00
9 SYNTONY, Meryl Winslow 0.00

Class: 40 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Falcon, Kathryn Sanders 20.00
2 Ooh La La, Lauren Dean 15.00
3 Prize, Katherine DeFine 12.00
4 Piano Man, Jillian Ehrenzeller 9.00
5 DESTINATION, Taylor Harvey 0.00
6 SYNTONY, Meryl Winslow 0.00
7 CAILLER, Eleanor Goldstein 0.00
9 Markelo, Holly Longest 0.00

Class: 41 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Markelo, Holly Longest 20.00
2 DESTINATION, Taylor Harvey 0.00
3 Falcon, Kathryn Sanders 12.00
4 Ooh La La, Lauren Dean 9.00
5 Piano Man, Jillian Ehrenzeller 8.00
6 Firefly, Grace Ayyildiz 7.00
8 CAILLER, Eleanor Goldstein 0.00
9 SYNTONY, Meryl Winslow 0.00

Class: 42 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36 & O    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flirtation Walk, Rachel Howell 20.00
2 Ravello, Kate Elliott 15.00
3 Poetic Justis, Alex Johnson 12.00
4 Costar, Alexandra Lohr 9.00
5 Mindful, Sharon Cohen 8.00
6 Bachelor #2, Vanessa Langkos 7.00
7 Tide Walker, Dabney Napolitano 0.00
8 BEAUDACIOUS, Heidi J. Davis 0.00
9 Amazing Grace, Kerry Cole 0.00

Class: 43 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36 & O    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ravello, Kate Elliott 20.00
2 Poetic Justis, Alex Johnson 15.00
3 Bachelor #2, Vanessa Langkos 12.00
4 Flirtation Walk, Rachel Howell 9.00
5 SEMPER FI, Kerry Cole 0.00
6 BEAUDACIOUS, Heidi J. Davis 0.00
7 Amazing Grace, Kerry Cole 0.00
8 Mindful, Sharon Cohen 0.00
9 Tide Walker, Dabney Napolitano 0.00

Class: 44 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36 & O U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Poetic Justis, Alex Johnson 20.00
2 Flirtation Walk, Rachel Howell 15.00
3 Tide Walker, Dabney Napolitano 12.00
4 Mindful, Sharon Cohen 9.00
5 Ravello, Kate Elliott 8.00
6 Bachelor #2, Vanessa Langkos 7.00
7 Costar, Alexandra Lohr 0.00
8 BEAUDACIOUS, Heidi J. Davis 0.00
9 Amazing Grace, Kerry Cole 0.00

Class: 46 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 14 & U    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Consigliere, Meira Liebman 20.00
2 Lilly, Natalie Wasson 15.00
3 Aspire, Ali O'Brien 12.00
4 SEMPER FI, Abby Cole 0.00

Class: 47 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 14 & U    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly, Natalie Wasson 20.00
2 Aspire, Ali O'Brien 15.00
3 SEMPER FI, Abby Cole 0.00
4 Consigliere, Meira Liebman 9.00

Class: 48 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 14 & U U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly, Natalie Wasson 20.00
2 Aspire, Ali O'Brien 15.00
3 SEMPER FI, Abby Cole 0.00
4 Consigliere, Meira Liebman 9.00

Class: 49 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 15-17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Emily Longest 20.00
2 Casallina, Phoebe Somohano 15.00
3 FERNHILL POPSTAR, Casey Ruggiero 0.00
4 CHABALOUBA SUN, Meghan Finlay 0.00
5 Conversation Peace, Anna Renner 0.00
6 Kingsland, Shannon Carter 7.00
7 Colbolt, Kate O'Brien 0.00
8 Solaris, Reagan Merkel 0.00

Class: 50 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 15-17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casallina, Phoebe Somohano 20.00
2 Solaris, Reagan Merkel 15.00
3 Colbolt, Kate O'Brien 12.00
4 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Emily Longest 9.00
5 Kingsland, Shannon Carter 8.00
6 Conversation Peace, Anna Renner 0.00
7 CHABALOUBA SUN, Meghan Finlay 0.00
8 FERNHILL POPSTAR, Casey Ruggiero 0.00

Class: 51 - CHILDREN'S HUNTER 15-17 U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FERNHILL POPSTAR, Casey Ruggiero 0.00
2 Conversation Peace, Anna Renner 0.00
3 Colbolt, Kate O'Brien 12.00
4 Kingsland, Shannon Carter 9.00
5 CHABALOUBA SUN, Meghan Finlay 0.00
6 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Emily Longest 7.00
7 Solaris, Reagan Merkel 0.00
8 Casallina, Phoebe Somohano 0.00

Class: 59 - MED AND LARGE CONFORMATION PONY HUNTER OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touch the Sun, Jennings Goodwin 20.00
2 COWBOY MAGIC, Molly Stout 0.00
3 THREES A CHARM, Reese M. Dorsey 0.00
4 SUNDANCE, Kate Barnette 0.00
5 Greatest Generation, Natalie Kopp 0.00

Class: 60 - MED AND LARGE PONY HUNTER OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touch the Sun, Jennings Goodwin 20.00
2 Greatest Generation, Natalie Kopp 0.00
3 SUNDANCE, Kate Barnette 0.00
4 COWBOY MAGIC, Molly Stout 0.00
5 THREES A CHARM, Reese M. Dorsey 0.00

Class: 61 - MED AND LARGE PONY HANDY HUNTER    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Greatest Generation, Natalie Kopp 0.00
2 THREES A CHARM, Reese M. Dorsey 0.00
3 COWBOY MAGIC, Molly Stout 0.00
4 SUNDANCE, Kate Barnette 0.00

Class: 62 - MED AND LARGE PONY HUNTER U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Greatest Generation, Natalie Kopp 0.00
2 Touch the Sun, Jennings Goodwin 15.00
3 SUNDANCE, Kate Barnette 0.00
4 THREES A CHARM, Reese M. Dorsey 0.00
5 COWBOY MAGIC, Molly Stout 0.00

Class: 91 - GREEN HUNTER 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jump!, Shannon, Maria R 20.00
2 Casallina, Ann Garnett Wheeler 15.00
3 Quidditch, Kasey Evans 12.00
4 BRONZE STAR, Jocelyn Martin 0.00

Class: 92 - GREEN HUNTER 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BRONZE STAR, Jocelyn Martin 0.00
2 Jump!, Maria R. Shannon 15.00
3 Casallina, Ann Garnett Wheeler 12.00
4 Quidditch, Kasey Evans 9.00

Class: 93 - GREEN HUNTER 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jump!, Maria R. Shannon 20.00
2 Quidditch, Kasey Evans 15.00
3 Casallina, Ann Garnett Wheeler 12.00
4 BRONZE STAR, Jocelyn Martin 0.00

Class: 94 - GREEN HUNTER 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jump!, Maria R. Shannon 20.00
2 Quidditch, Kasey Evans 15.00
3 BRONZE STAR, Jocelyn Martin 0.00
4 Casallina, Ann Garnett Wheeler 9.00

Class: 95 - GREEN HUNTER 3' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BRONZE STAR, Jocelyn Martin 0.00
2 Jump!, Maria R. Shannon 15.00
3 Quidditch, Kasey Evans 12.00
4 Casallina, Ann Garnett Wheeler 9.00

Class: 96 - WIHS/NAL ADULT AMATEUR CLASSIC    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ravello, Kate Elliott 20.00
2 Poetic Justis, Alex Johnson 15.00
3 Ooh La La, Lauren Dean 12.00
4 Bachelor #2, Vanessa Langkos 9.00
5 Flirtation Walk, Rachel Howell 8.00
6 Falcon, Kathryn Sanders 7.00
7 Tide Walker, Dabney Napolitano 0.00
8 SYNTONY, Meryl Winslow 0.00
9 Mindful, Sharon Cohen 0.00
11 Piano Man, Jillian Ehrenzeller 0.00
12 BEAUDACIOUS, Heidi J. Davis 0.00

Class: 97 - WIHS/NAL CHILDREN'S HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly, Natalie Wasson 20.00
2 Casallina, Phoebe Somohano 15.00
3 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Emily Longest 12.00
4 Aspire, Ali O'Brien 9.00
5 Colbolt, Kate O'Brien 8.00
6 Conversation Peace, Anna Renner 0.00
7 FERNHILL POPSTAR, Casey Ruggiero 0.00
8 Consigliere, Meira Liebman 0.00

Class: 118 - AMATEUR OWNER HUNTER 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 20.00
2 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 15.00
3 Orchidaceous, Caitlin Hewitt 12.00
4 Buttonwood, Alexander Ha Laurent 9.00
5 Moonlight Bay, Rachel Morris 8.00
6 Styliczed, Bridgett McIntosh 7.00

Class: 119 - AMATEUR OWNER HUNTER 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 20.00
2 Styliczed, Bridgett McIntosh 15.00
3 Moonlight Bay, Rachel Morris 12.00
4 Orchidaceous, Caitlin Hewitt 9.00
5 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 8.00
6 Buttonwood, Alexander Ha Laurent 7.00

Class: 120 - AMATEUR OWNER HUNTER 3'3 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchidaceous, Caitlin Hewitt 20.00
2 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 15.00
3 Styliczed, Bridgett McIntosh 12.00
4 Buttonwood, Alexander Ha Laurent 9.00
5 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 8.00
6 Moonlight Bay, Rachel Morris 7.00

Class: 122 - AMATEUR OWNER HANDY HUNTER 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 20.00
2 Orchidaceous, Caitlin Hewitt 15.00
3 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 12.00
4 Styliczed, Bridgett McIntosh 9.00
5 Buttonwood, Alexander Ha Laurent 8.00
6 Moonlight Bay, Rachel Morris 7.00

Class: 128 - JUNIOR HUNTER 3'3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Embassy, Abigail Best 20.00
2 KITSILANO, Shannon Maguire 0.00
3 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 12.00
4 Plesant Dreams, Helen Lohr 9.00
5 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Sophia Deel 0.00

Class: 129 - JUNIOR HUNTER 3'3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Sophia Deel 0.00
2 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 15.00
3 KITSILANO, Shannon Maguire 0.00
4 Embassy, Abigail Best 9.00
5 Plesant Dreams, Helen Lohr 8.00

Class: 130 - JUNIOR HUNTER 3'3'' US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 20.00
2 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Sophia Deel 0.00
3 Plesant Dreams, Helen Lohr 12.00
4 Embassy, Abigail Best 9.00
5 KITSILANO, Shannon Maguire 0.00

Class: 132 - JUNIOR HUNTER 3'3'' HANDY HUNTER    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Sophia Deel 0.00
2 Embassy, Abigail Best 15.00
3 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 12.00
4 Plesant Dreams, Helen Lohr 9.00
5 KITSILANO, Shannon Maguire 0.00

Class: 137 - JUNIOR/ AM OWNER HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 20.00
2 Styliczed, Bridgett McIntosh 15.00
3 Quickstep, Ellie DuPuis 12.00
4 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 9.00
5 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 8.00
6 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Sophia Deel 0.00
7 Plesant Dreams, Helen Lohr 0.00
8 KITSILANO, Shannon Maguire 0.00
9 Lumineer, Grace Blum 0.00
10 Fedora, Julianne Karol 0.00

Class: 197 - PRE CHILDREN'S / ADULT O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What'd I Say, Siena Salafia 20.00
2 On Broadway, Allison Elowski 15.00
3 C'mon Carmen, Stephanie Guerlain 12.00
4 Suffragette, Rosalie Morton 9.00
5 ALL DECKED OUT, Maggie Murray 0.00
6 Brigadier, Jason Mabry 7.00

Class: 198 - PRE CHILDREN'S / ADULT O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C'mon Carmen, Stephanie Guerlain 20.00
2 On Broadway, Allison Elowski 15.00
3 Brigadier, Jason Mabry 12.00
4 ALL DECKED OUT, Maggie Murray 0.00
5 Suffragette, Rosalie Morton 8.00
6 What'd I Say, Siena Salafia 7.00

Class: 199 - PRE CHILDREN'S / ADULT U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brigadier, Jason Mabry 20.00
2 C'mon Carmen, Stephanie Guerlain 15.00
3 ALL DECKED OUT, Maggie Murray 0.00
4 On Broadway, Allison Elowski 9.00
5 What'd I Say, Siena Salafia 8.00
6 Suffragette, Rosalie Morton 7.00

Class: 280 - PERFORMANCE HUNTER 3'3'' AND 3'6'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flirtation Walk, Winn Alden 20.00
2 Kingsland, Ann Garnett Wheeler 15.00
3 Styliczed, Erin Shepard 12.00
4 Amazing Grace, Maria R. Shannon 9.00
5 Captivate, Maria R. Shannon 8.00
6 DUTCH TIMBER, Paul Mathews 0.00
7 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00
8 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 0.00
9 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00

Class: 281 - PERFORMANCE HUNTER 3'3'' AND 3'6'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flirtation Walk, Winn Alden 20.00
2 THOMAS O'MALLEY, Winn Alden 0.00
3 DUTCH TIMBER, Paul Mathews 0.00
4 Amazing Grace, Maria R. Shannon 9.00
5 Something Special, Jocelyn Martin 8.00
6 Styliczed, Erin Shepard 7.00
7 Monopoly, Amy Nunnally 0.00
8 Kingsland, Ann Garnett Wheeler 0.00
9 Candyman, Kasey Evans 0.00

Class: 282 - PERFORMANCE HUNTER 3'3'' AND 3'6'    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Something Special, Jocelyn Martin 20.00
2 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Winn Alden 15.00
3 Wistful, Stacey L. Mc Fadden 12.00
4 Fedora, Maria R. Shannon 9.00
5 Styliczed, Erin Shepard 8.00
6 Captivate, Ashleigh G. Dove 7.00
7 Kingsland, Ann Garnett Wheeler 0.00
8 Flirtation Walk, Winn Alden 0.00
9 Amazing Grace, Maria R. Shannon 0.00

Class: 283 - PERFORMANCE HANDY HUNTER 3'3 AND 3'6'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hoorah (AKA RaRa), Winn Alden 20.00
2 Amazing Grace, Maria R. Shannon 15.00
3 Kingsland, Ann Garnett Wheeler 12.00
4 Monopoly, Amy Nunnally 9.00
5 Sandro Sky, Kendall Schuler 8.00
6 Something Special, Jocelyn Martin 7.00
7 Chicago, Maria R. Shannon 0.00
8 Fedora, Maria R. Shannon 0.00
9 Styliczed, Erin Shepard 0.00

Class: 284 - PERFORMANCE HUNTER 3'3'' AND 3'6'' U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Something Special, Jocelyn Martin 20.00
2 Flirtation Walk, Winn Alden 15.00
3 Styliczed, Erin Shepard 12.00
4 Kingsland, Ann Garnett Wheeler 9.00
5 Amazing Grace, Maria R. Shannon 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top